NorthCoast 99 Winners

NorthCoast 99 Winners

2013 Winners

Hover/Touch the icon for fun facts about each winning organization!


Company Name Location Years Won
Akron Children's Hospital Akron 7
Akron General Health System Akron 11
Alexander Mann Solutions Cleveland 1
AMRESCO LLC Solon 3
Apple Growth Partners Akron 6
Applied Industrial Technologies Cleveland 13
Avery Dennison Mentor 14
Baker Hostetler Cleveland 9
Barnes Wendling Cleveland 6
BCG & Company Akron 9
Benesch, Friedlander, Coplan & Aronoff LLP Cleveland 11
Bialosky + Partners Architects Cleveland 1
CardPak, Inc. Solon 12
CASNET Akron 4
CBIZ, Inc. Cleveland 3
Centric Consulting Kirtland 2
Certified Angus Beef LLC Wooster 4
Ciuni & Panichi, Inc. Beachwood 6
Clark-Reliance Corp. Strongsville 3
Cleveland Clinic Cleveland 8
Cleveland Indians Cleveland 4
Cleveland Metroparks Cleveland 7
Cleveland State University Cleveland 3
Cliffs Natural Resources Cleveland 3
Cohen & Company Cleveland 5
Constant Aviation Cleveland 2
Cuyahoga Community College Cleveland 7
Direct Recruiters, Inc. Solon 3
Earnest Rocky River 2
Easy2 Technologies Cleveland 2
EBO Group Inc. Sharon Center 4
Eliza Jennings Lakewood 6
Embrace Pet Insurance Beachwood 4
EMH Health Care Elyria 13
EMP Management Group, Ltd. Canton 9
Excelas, LLC Cleveland 3
Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland Cleveland 14
FedEx Custom Critical Uniontown 12
Findaway World Solon 5
Flight Options Richmond Heights 10
Foundation Software, Inc. Brunswick 10
Freeman Manufacturing & Supply Co. Avon 2
Gardiner Trane Solon 5
Great Lakes Brewing Co. Cleveland 1
Hathaway Brown School Shaker Heights 14
Howard, Wershbale & Co. Cleveland 10
Human Arc Cleveland 11
Hyland Software Westlake 10
InfoCision Management Corp. Akron 12
Jennings Center for Older Adults Garfield Heights 8
Kaiser Permanente Cleveland 2
Kingston of Vermilion Vermilion 10
KPMG LLP Cleveland 9
Lachina Cleveland 7
Lake Health Concord Twp. 12
LOGOS Communications, Inc. DBA Black Box Network Services Westlake 3
Lorain County Community College Elyria 9
Main Street Gourmet Cuyahoga Falls 7
Majestic Steel USA, Inc. Cleveland 7
mbi k2m Architecture, Inc Cleveland 3
MCPc, Inc. Cleveland 5
Mercy Lorain 5
MRI Software Solon 7
National Association of College Stores Oberlin 5
Newry Corp. Lakewood 4
Noble-Davis Consulting, Inc. Solon 5
OEConnection LLC Richfield 10
Panther Expedited Services, Inc. Seville 2
Park Place Technologies Chagrin Falls 4
Paycor, Inc. Independence 3
Pease & Associates, Inc. Cleveland 5
Plante Moran Cleveland 2
Pomerene Hospital Millersburg 8
PRC Medical Akron 6
Robinson Memorial Hospital Ravenna 11
Ryan, LLC Cleveland 3
SD Myers, Inc. Tallmadge 1
SecureState Bedford Heights 5
Shearer's Foods, Inc. Brewster 15
ShurTech Brands, LLC Avon 3
Skoda Minotti Mayfield Village 8
Southwest General Health Center Middleburg Heights 10
Sterling Jewelers Inc. Akron 13
Stout Risius Ross, Inc. Cleveland 2
Summa Health System Akron 10
Swagelok Company Solon 4
TDA Architecture Willoughby 3
TES Engineering Cleveland 2
The Cleveland Foundation Cleveland 11
The Garland Company, Inc. Cleveland 14
The Lubrizol Corporation Wickliffe 12
The MetroHealth System Cleveland 10
The Reserves Network Fairview Park 12
The Shamrock Companies, Inc. Westlake 10
TSG Resources, Inc. North Canton 10
University Hospitals Cleveland 9
Vocon Cleveland 9
Wayne Homes Uniontown 3
Western Reserve Hospital Cuyahoga Falls 1
Wolters Kluwer Health- Lexicomp Hudson 5

Workplace & Community Impact Award Winners

This award recognizes winners that embody the spirit of the NorthCoast 99 award, are making a unique and remarkable impact on the community and in the workplace, and are leading by example through the practices they demonstrated in the application.

Top Scorer Award Winners

This award recognizes winners in three size categories (small: 1-50 employees, mid-size: 51-500 employees, large: over 500 employees) for receiving the highest score on the application within their organizational size category.

Legacy Award Winners

These winners have won a NorthCoast 99 award for 10 years.


Legacy Awards

Winner Snapshot

Who are the NorthCoast 99 winners?


ADP
Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield
CareerCurve
Cinecraft Productions
Gino's Awards
Inside Business Magazine
Oswald Companies
Staffing Solutions Enterprises
WTAM 1100
ERC